Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins
20 spins per day for 10 days
Billybets CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Bonus Validity
10 days

Billybets Casino Free Spins: How the Spin Offers Work

Billybets Casino free spins come through the main casino offer, weekly reloads, Bonus Crab and the Bonus Shop. Here is how the rewards work, what deposits qualify and which wagering rules matter before you start.

Billybets Casino is licensed by the Anjouan Gaming Authority under the Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority Comoros, and the platform uses HTTPS encryption with RNG testing by eCOGRA, GLI and BMM TestLabs at provider level.

The main free-spins offer and its 10-day schedule

The main casino package combines a 100% deposit match of up to $750 with 200 free spins. The spins are issued as 20 per day for 10 days, so the reward is spread across the full offer period rather than handed over in one batch. No promo code is required.

TermRequirementWhat it means
Minimum deposit$30The qualifying deposit starts at $30
Deposit match100% up to $750The bonus matches the deposit up to the stated cap
Spin schedule200 spins20 spins per day for 10 days
Wagering35× deposit + bonusThe deposit and bonus total is used for the calculation
Free-spin winnings40× wageringWinnings from the spins carry their own wagering requirement

There is also a $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active, and the offer is valid for 10 days. Deposits made through Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for this package. That is worth checking before you fund the account, especially if one of those wallets is your usual payment method.

A simple $30 example

A $30 qualifying deposit receives a $30 match under the 100% offer. The combined amount is $60, so the 35× calculation comes to $2,100 in wagering. That figure is the amount of betting activity required by the rule; it is not another deposit you need to make. The free-spin winnings use the separate 40× condition.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

If you choose to use the deposit offer alongside the free spins, keep each bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus remains active. Gambling involves real money and risk, so treat the spins as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

Ready to use the spin schedule?Choose the casino offer, make a qualifying deposit and keep the 20-spins-per-day timetable in mind across the 10-day period.

Weekly and weekend reloads add more spin opportunities

The weekly Free Spins Reload is available once per week from Monday to Thursday when you deposit $30. It gives regular players another route to spin rewards after the initial package, with the timing limited to that Monday-to-Thursday window.

The Weekend Reload combines a 50% deposit match with free spins. A $30 deposit unlocks the match up to $1,050, while a $75 deposit also adds 50 free spins. These are useful details to compare before choosing an amount, as the extra spins are tied to the $75 deposit level.

OfferDepositSpin detailMatch detail
Weekly Free Spins Reload$30Available once per weekMonday to Thursday
Weekend Reload$30Free spins included50% match up to $1,050
Weekend Reload at the higher deposit$75Additional 50 free spins50% match applies

For Billybets Casino AU players, the practical approach is to select the offer that matches your planned deposit instead of increasing a deposit just to chase more spins. Read the specific promotion terms before confirming the payment, and keep your play within a budget you are comfortable losing.

Bonus Crab and the Bonus Shop turn activity into rewards

Bonus Crab gives you a chance to claim a crab on each deposit. The crab drops and grabs a prize, which can be bonus money or free spins. The exclusive Crash Crab game is linked to these crab bonuses, giving the feature its own game connection.

The Bonus Shop works differently. You accumulate one coin for every $200 of real-money bets, then exchange coins for rewards such as free spins, bonus crab, bonus money or free bets. Challenges missions in the Challenges lobby can also earn coins for the shop.

  • Bonus Crab: claim one on each deposit, with a prize of bonus money or free spins.
  • Bonus Shop: earn 1 coin per $200 of real-money bets.
  • Challenges: complete missions in the Challenges lobby to earn more coins.
  • Shop rewards: exchange coins for free spins, bonus crab, bonus money or free bets.

The distinction is simple: Bonus Crab is connected to deposits, while the Bonus Shop is connected to real-money betting and missions. Neither should be treated as a reason to bet more than planned.

Where the free spins fit across the game lobby

Billybets has more than 13,000 games, including over 9,000 video slots. The wider lobby also covers live casino, table games, jackpots, game shows, bingo and lotto, crash games, scratchcards, instant wins, virtual sports, sportsbook betting and eSports.

For Games Online browsing, the slot range is the natural place to start when using a spin reward. There are also 17 exclusive games, including Crash Crab, while more titles are added at a rate of 10-20 per week. Demo mode is available without registering an account, which lets you explore games before using real money.

The casino also has 1,000+ jackpot titles and live casino games from providers including Evolution, Pragmatic Play Live, Playtech and Ezugi. A free-spin reward may have its own eligible-game terms, so use the promotion information shown with the reward rather than assuming every title works in the same way.

Free spins and game choice are not the same thing

The lobby is broad, but contribution rates and promotion conditions can differ by game type. Check the reward terms before moving from slots to tables, live games or other categories.

How different game types contribute to wagering

When a wagering requirement applies, the game contribution rate affects how quickly your activity counts towards it. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while other categories contribute less or do not contribute.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Game shows50%
Video poker10%
Virtual tables, live casino, other card games and table games10%
Bingo0%
Progressive jackpotsExcluded from wagering contribution

For example, $100 of slot betting contributes $100 of wagering activity under the 100% rate. The same $100 in a 10% category contributes $10. Bingo and progressive jackpots do not help with the stated wagering calculation.

Some games are excluded under sections 7.8-7.10 of the bonus terms, so the contribution table should be used together with the promotion conditions. This is the part most people skip, but it can make a real difference to how you plan your play.

A straightforward way to use a free-spin reward

  1. Choose the rewardPick the main casino package, the weekly Free Spins Reload, the Weekend Reload, Bonus Crab or a Bonus Shop reward.
  2. Meet the deposit conditionUse at least $30 where the offer requires it. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the main casino package.
  3. Check the scheduleThe main package releases 20 spins per day for 10 days. The weekly reload is available once per week from Monday to Thursday, while the Weekend Reload has its own deposit levels.
  4. Keep the play within the rulesStay at or below the $7.50 maximum bet while the bonus is active, and remember that free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering.
  5. Track the wageringUse the contribution rates to understand which activity counts fully, partially or not at all towards the relevant requirement.

There is no need to enter a promo code for the main casino package. Keeping a note of the deposit amount, the issue schedule and the expiry window can make the offer much easier to manage.

  • The deposit meets the offer minimum.
  • The selected payment method qualifies.
  • The 20-per-day schedule fits your 10-day validity period.
  • Every bonus-active bet stays at $7.50 or less.
  • You understand the 35× and 40× wagering conditions that apply.

Using free spins on mobile and getting support

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, the Install and Play button in the left-hand menu guides you through creating a home-screen shortcut on iOS or Android. It opens the mobile website in full screen through your device's default browser, with no additional software download.

The mobile interface is responsive and supports slots, table games and live webcam streams. That makes it practical to check a spin schedule or complete a Login from a phone while you are away from a computer.

If a question comes up, live chat operates 24/7, 365 days a year. Billy Bot handles the first message and can transfer you to a human agent when requested. Email support has a response time of 3-12 hours, and the Help Center covers deposits, withdrawals, technical issues and general troubleshooting.

Support is available in English, Spanish, Hungarian, Slovenian, Portuguese, French, German, Finnish, Norwegian, Polish, Italian, Czech and Greek. You can also use the support team to request self-exclusion if you want to take a break from gambling.

Keep free-spin play within your limits

You must be at least 18 to register. Free spins are still connected to real-money gambling, so set a spending limit before depositing and stop when that limit is reached. A reward can make play last longer, but it does not remove the risk of losing money.

If the wagering conditions feel too demanding, do not chase them with extra deposits. You can contact customer support about self-exclusion, and the platform uses HTTPS-encrypted connections for account activity.

Choose a reward that suits your budgetCompare the spin schedule, deposit requirement and wagering rules first. Then play only with money set aside for entertainment.

FAQ

Free Spins questions

How many free spins does the main casino offer include?

It includes 200 free spins, issued as 20 spins per day for 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the main free-spins offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. Deposits made through Skrill or Neteller do not qualify for the main casino package.

Do I need a promo code to receive the main free spins?

No promo code is required for the main casino package.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The associated deposit and bonus offer uses a 35× wagering requirement based on the deposit plus bonus.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Can I get free spins through a weekly reload?

Yes. The Weekly Free Spins Reload is available once per week from Monday to Thursday with a $30 deposit.

How does the Weekend Reload provide free spins?

The Weekend Reload includes a 50% deposit match plus free spins. A $30 deposit unlocks the match up to $1,050, while a $75 deposit also adds 50 free spins.

How do I earn free spins through the Bonus Shop?

You earn 1 coin for every $200 of real-money bets. Coins can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for free spins, bonus crab, bonus money or free bets.

Can I use the mobile site for free-spin play?

Yes. The responsive mobile site works through your device browser, and the Install and Play shortcut creates a full-screen home-screen icon on iOS or Android.